Intermediate
28 minutes Shoulder Mobility (ft. BaseBlocks Trainer)
Danielle Gray • Mobility

Equipment

BaseBlocks Trainer

Class Plan

Strength circuit
15 minutes
Mobility
List of exercises ▼
1. Shoulder flexion stretch
2. Dip shoulder extension stretch
3. Push-up pec stretch
4. Bent pec stretch
5. Seated shoulder extension stretch
6. IR/ER stretch
13 minutes
START
Beginner
38 minutes Lower Body Mobility (ft. BaseBench)
Dan Jeong • Mobility

Equipment

BaseBench

Class Plan

Warm-up
12 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Squat hold
1B. Bent leg pancake good mornings
1C. Crunches (2 rounds)
2A. Band deadlift
2B. Internal rotation hold
2C. Leg raises (3 rounds)
3A. External rotation hold
3B. Air squats (3 rounds)
26 minutes
START
Beginner
35 minutes Upper Body Mobility (ft. BaseBar)
Dan Jeong • Mobility

Equipment

BaseBar

Class Plan

Warm-up
10 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Inverted row
1B. Wall slides (3 rounds)
2A. Partial range chin-ups
2B. Hollow extension
2C. Quadruped external rotation (3 rounds)
3A. Iso bicep curl
3B. Bicep curls (2 rounds)
25 minutes
START
Intermediate
40 minutes Core and Mobility (ft. StrongBlocks)
Taylor Learmont • Core Mobility

Equipment

StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Core Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Star crunch
1B. Tuck leg extensions
1C. Semi-circle crunches
1D. Toe touch crunches
1E. Butterfly crunches
1F. Hollow body hold (3 rounds)
2A. Tuck sit roll-up
2B. Reverse plank (3 rounds)
23 minutes
Mobility
17 minutes
START
Beginner
44 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBlocks Set)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBlocks Trainer BaseBar StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Lunges
1B. Squat assisted pull-up
1C. Push-up twists (3 rounds)
2A. Side lunge
2B. Squat dips
2C. Bear elbow taps (3 rounds)
3A. Single-leg bridge
3C. Mountain climbers (3 rounds)
4A. Jump squats
4B. Inverted rows
4C. Bird dog (3 rounds)
36 minutes
Cool-down
4 minutes
START
Advanced
51 minutes Full Body (ft. B-Bars and BaseBench Pro)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBench B-Bars

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Assisted nordic curls
1B. Russian dips
1C. Band crunches (3 rounds)
2A. Single-leg RDL to pistol squat
2B. Chin-ups
2C. Dragon flags (3 rounds)
3A. Staggered stance squat
3B. Decline push-ups
3C. Tuck to pike leg lifts (3 rounds)
4A. Bulgarian split squat
4A. Bulgarian split squat
4C. Oblique tuck-ups (3 rounds)
42 minutes
Cool-down
5 minutes
START
Intermediate
33 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBench)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBench

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Lunge to Step-up knee
1B. Pike push-up
1B. Pike push-up
2A. Bulgarian split squat
2B. Push-up toe touch
2C. Feet elevated spiderman (3 rounds)
3A. Foot elevated squat
3B. Tricep dips
3C. Side plank hip dip (3 rounds)
25 minutes
Cool-down
4 minutes
START
All
47 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBlocks Trainer)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBlocks Trainer BaseBands Set

Class Plan

Warm-up
5 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Step-up
1B. Plyo push-up
1C. Back lunge to handstand (3 rounds)
2A. Pistol squat
2B. Pike walks
2C. Banded trunk rotation (3 rounds)
3A. Side step-up
3B. Lunge and press
3C. Push-up elbow taps (3 rounds)
4A. Squat to bent over row
4B. Dip to L-sit
4C. Inverted rows (3 rounds)
38 minutes
Cool-down
4 minutes
START
All
36 minutes HIIT (ft. StrongBlocks)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Warm-up
5 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Squat to mountain climber
1B. Push-up to ankle tap
1C. Side-step high knees (3 rounds)
2A. Burpees
2B. V-up to V-sit
2C. Bear to thread through (3 rounds)
3A. Lunge, skip, push-up
3B. Pike push-up shoulder tap
3C. Skiier jumps (3 rounds)
4A. Bear to push-up/handstand
4B. Hooking v-ups
4C. Side plank dip (3 rounds)
25 minutes
Cool-down
6 minutes
START
Beginner
40 minutes Full Body (ft. B-Bars)
Taylor Learmont • Full Body

Equipment

B-Bars

Class Plan

Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Squats
1B. Rows
1C. Supported tuck jacks (3 rounds)
2A. Supported lunge
2B. Incline push-ups
2C. Russian twists (3 rounds)
3A. Support hold
3B. Wall sit
3C. Plank (3 rounds)
30 minutes
Cool-down
10 minutes
START
Intermediate
35 minutes Upper Body and Core (ft. B-Bars)
Laura Kummerle • Upper Body Core

Equipment

B-Bars

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Eccentric pull-up
1B. Pike push-up
1C. Lock-off tuck-ups (3 rounds)
2A. Feet assisted pull-ups
2B. Push-ups
2C. Lock-off oblique tuck-up (3 rounds)
3A. Inverted row
3B. Bar dips
3C. Tuck hold (3 rounds)
3C. Tuck hold (3 rounds)
4B. Pike hold walkouts
4B. Pike hold walkouts
26 minutes
Cool-down
5 minutes
START
All
35 minutes Hip Mobility (No equipment)
Dan Jeong • Mobility

Equipment

None

Class Plan

Warm-up
7 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Hip adduction lifts
1B. Hip abduction lifts (2 rounds)
2A. Roll-back pancake
2B. Straddle opens (2 rounds)
3A. Frog internal rotation lifts
3B. Glute stretch (2 rounds)
4A. Middle split crunch
4B. 90/90 stretch (2 rounds)
28 minutes
START
All
31 minutes Hip Mobility and Core
Dan Jeong • Core Mobility

Equipment

None

Class Plan

Warm-up
5 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Tuck-up
1B. Seated leg extension (2 rounds)
2A. Superman
2B. Cobra stretch (2 rounds)
3A. Active split-switch
3B. Pike stretch (2 rounds)
4A. Seated leg lift
4B. Glute extensions (2 rounds)
5. Tuck crunches
25 minutes
START
Intermediate
51 minutes Lower Body and Core (ft. BaseBench)
Laura Kummerle • Lower Body Core

Equipment

BaseBench

Class Plan

Warm-up
5 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Nordic curls push-up
1B. Kneeling lean back
1C. Eccentric dragon flag (3 rounds)
2A. Bulgarian split squats
2B. Band hip thrust
2C. Oblique tuck leg lifts (3 rounds)
3A. Back lunge to step-up
3B. Feet elevated bridge
3C. Supine leg lifts (3 rounds)
4A. Curtsey to lateral lunge
4B. Side plank cross-overs
4C. Push-up up and overs (3 rounds)
40 minutes
Cool-down
6 minutes
START
Beginner
39 minutes Upper Body and Core (ft. StrongBlocks)
Danielle Gray • Upper Body Core

Equipment

StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Jump squats
1B. Knee push-ups
1C. Supported tuck jacks (3 rounds)
2A. High plank commando
2B. Plyometric foot taps
2C. Crunches (3 rounds)
3A. Burpees
3B. Push-up negatives
3C. Russian twists (3 rounds)
30 minutes
Cool-down
10 minutes
START
Intermediate
37 minutes Upper Body and Core (ft. StrongBlocks)
Taylor Learmont • Upper Body Core

Equipment

StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Push-ups
1B. Single-arm taps (3 rounds)
2A. L-sit hold
2B. Close-grip push-up
2C. Push-up eccentrics (3 rounds)
3A. Pike push-ups
3B. Leg raises
3C. High plank commando (3 rounds)
4A. Russian twists
4B. Tuck crunches
4C. Star crunches
4D. Knees to chest
4E. Mountain climbers (1 round)
30 minutes
Cool-down
7 minutes
START
Advanced
47 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBench and BaseBar)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBench BaseBar

Class Plan

Warm-up
5 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Assisted nordic curl
1B. Chin-ups
1C. Bicycles (3 rounds)
2A. Pistol squat
2B. Dip to muscle up transition
2C. Single-leg oblique leg lift (3 rounds)
3A. Banded front squat
3B. Pullovers
3C. Clap push-ups (3 rounds)
4A. Band hip thrusts
4B. Inverted row
4C. Side plank hip adduction (3 rounds)
36 minutes
Cool-down
6 minutes
START
Advanced
39 minutes Upper Body and Core (ft. StrongBlocks)
Laura Kummerle • Upper Body Core

Equipment

StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Pike push-ups
1B. Single-arm eccentric push-up
1C. Stalder press HS negatives (3 rounds)
2A. Tuck planche hold
2B. Side plank hip dip
2C. L-sit leg lifts (3 rounds)
3A. Push-up to swing-through
3B. Downward dog to planche lean
3C. V-ups (3 sets)
4A. Bear to thread through
4B. Oblique mountain climber
4C. Tricep dip to foot tap (3 rounds)
30 minutes
Cool-down
5 minutes
START
Beginner
44 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBlock Set)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBlocks Trainer BaseBar StrongBlocks

Class Plan

Warm-up
4 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Lunges
1B. Squat pull-ups
1C. Push-up rotations (3 rounds)
2A. Lateral lunge
2B. Squat dips
2C. Bear elbow taps (3 rounds)
3A. Single-leg bridge
3B. Eccentric push-ups
3C. Mountain climbers (3 rounds)
4A. Jump squats
4B. Inverted rows
4C. Bird dog (3 rounds)
35 minutes
Cool-down
5 minutes
START
Beginner
34 minutes Full Body (ft. BaseBlocks Trainer)
Laura Kummerle • Full Body

Equipment

BaseBlocks Trainer

Class Plan

Warm-up
3 minutes
Workout
List of exercises ▼
1A. Squats
1B. Squat pull-up
1C. Single-leg knee tucks (3 rounds)
2A. Kneel to step-up
2B. Inverted rows
2C. Incline plank (3 rounds)
3A. Lateral lunge
3B. Push-up
3C. Push-up walkout (3 rounds)
4A. Knee lifts
4B. Squat dips
4C. Oblique mountain climber (3 rounds)
27 minutes
Cool-down
4 minutes
START